2017 in Review


SCROLL DOWN

2017 in Review


 

CONGRATULATIONS
TO OUR 2017 AWARD WINNERS:


TRAINING LEVEL CHILDREN
Shannon Sutton
CHAMPION
Amy Rogers   
RESERVE CHAMPION

TRAINING LEVEL YOUTH
Clare Carmichael
CHAMPION
Shaylyn Svetec
RESERVE CHAMPION


TRAINING LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR
Meaghan Holmes
CHAMPION
Candice Sy
RESERVE CHAMPION
Jesse Langford
THIRD PLACE
Teresa Halliday  
FOURTH PLACE

TRAINING LEVEL SENIOR
Wendy Cathcart  
CHAMPION
 
FIRST LEVEL YOUTH
Leslie Therriault
CHAMPION

FIRST LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR
April Sheldrake
CHAMPION
Laura Patterson
RESERVED CHAMPION
Pamela White
THIRD PLACE  
Alana Hilton
FOURTH PLACE
Jessica Fergusson
FIFTH PLACE
Jennifer Nixon
SIXTH PLACE
 
SECOND LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR   
Christina Boddy  
CHAMPION

SECOND LEVEL ADULT SENIOR                   

Jennifer Brownlow  
CHAMPION  
Ann Brouwer  
RESERVED CHAMPION
Mary Norris  
THIRD PLACE
 
THIRD LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR
Mary Ostler
CHAMPION
Deborah Cotter  
RESERVED CHAMPION
Haley Martin  
THIRD PLACE

THIRD LEVEL SENIOR
Ruth Lick
CHAMPION
Hedy Ninke
RESERVED CHAMPION
 
FOURTH LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR
Heather Phelps    
CHAMPION
Moya Byrne
RESERVED CHAMPION

FOURTH LEVEL SENIOR
Vanessa Whittell  
CHAMPION

 

FEI

                      PRIX ST. GREORGES ADULT AMATEUR
                    

Jennifer Nixon
CHAMPION

PRIX ST. GREORGES SENIOR 
Shelley Lawder
CHAMPION

INTER 1 ADULT AMATEUR
Heather Dupuis
CHAMPION

YOUNG RIDERS
  Lea Von Salzen
CHAMPION


PARA
Winona Hartvikson
CHAMPION
Kim Scott
RESERVED CHAMPION

 
 WESTERN
 

INTRODUCTORY LEVEL ADULT AMATEUR
Barb Hudak
CHAMPION

TRAINING LEVEL (BASIC) SR.
Marla Patterson
         CHAMPION          
Stewart Sumsion
RESERVED CHAMPION

FIRST LEVEL SR.
Sharon Piazza
CHAMPION

SECOND LEVEL SR. 
Nancy Garner
CHAMPION

 

COACH OF THE YEAR

Penny Pillow


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE
DRESSAGE BC AWARD WINNERS OF 2017!

 
FIRST, WE WOULD LIKE TO RECOGNIZE ALL OF OUR SPONSORS WITHOUT WHICH THESE AWARDS WOULD NOT BE POSSIBLE.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR GENEROUS SUPPORT!

 

GRANT AWARD WINNERS

Making Dreams Come True $1000 donated by Jamie Deanne Hoare

Won by: Esmee Ingham

Aspire To Inspire  $850 donated by Scott Hayes

Won by: Laura Card Hall 

Dress For Success $1000 value donated by Noel Asmar Equestrian

Won by: Ehren Volk 

Sietske Memorial Freestyle $1150 value donated by Leanne & Liz Peniuk & Karen Robinson

Won by: Leslie Therriault 

Post Secondary Education $750 donated by Pat and Mark Dumont

Won by: Hayley Martin 

Carnarvon Farms Adult Amateur 2 x  $500 grants donated by Jane MacDonald

Won by: Wendy Cathcart & April Sheldrake 

Working Student $500 donated by Noni Hartvikson  

Won by: Catherine Winter

Blue Heron Farms Developing FEI Rider $500 donated by Gordon and Wendy Christoff

Won by: Kirsten Guest 

HPEC Stabling clinic grant

Won by: Sharron Piazza & Nancy Garner 

Thunderbird Travel Grant $500 donated by Tbird, 

Won by: Lea von Salzen from Victoria

 

2016 in Review


2016 in Review


Our 2016 Coaching Award winner

OUR 2016 VOLUNTEER AWARD WINNER

Our 2016 ENGLISH Division Award Winners

Our 2016 Western Division Award Winners

Our 2016 Grant recipients

2015 in Review


2015 in Review


Our 2015 Grant recipients

Our 2015 Division Award Winners

OUR 2015 VOLUNTEER AWARD WINNERS

Our 2015 Coaching Award winners